MDWFP Logo

North MS Fish Hatchery

Schools Represented


Ackerman Elementary, Choctaw County

Anderson Square Art Studio (Laurel), Jones County

Batesville Intermediate School, Panola County

Batesville Middle School, Panola County

Bayou Academy (Cleveland), Bolivar County

Benedict Day School (Sumrall), Lamar County

Benton Elementary School, Yazoo County

Benton High School, Yazoo County

Blade Elementary (Laurel), Jones County

Booneville/Prentiss County Boys and Girls Club, Prentiss County

Brandon Elementary, Rankin County

Brandon Middle School, Rankin County

Bruce High School, Calhoun County

Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City), Calhoun County

Canton Academy, Madison County

Cathedral School (Natchez), Adams County

Clinton High School, Hinds County

Davidson Elementary (Water Valley), Yalobusha County

Deer Creek Academy (Arcola), Washington County

Desoto County Academy (Olive Branch)

D'Iberville Middle School, Harrison County

East Jones Elementary, (Laurel), Jones County

East Rankin Academy (Brandon), Rankin County

East Webster High School (Maben), Webster County

Friars Pt. Elementary, Coahoma County

Gateway Christian Academy (Vancleave), Jackson County

Germantown Middle School, Madison County

Grace Christian School (Louisville), Winston County

Grenada Elementary School, Grenada County

Grenada High School, Grenada County

Grenada Middle School, Grenada County

Grenada Upper Elementary, Grenada County

W. Byers High School (Holly Springs), Marshall County

Heritage Academy (Columbus), Lowndes County

Hernando High School, Desoto County

Henderson Ward Stewart Elementary (Starkville), Oktibbeha County

Hills Chapel School (Booneville), Prentiss County

Hinds Community College (Vicksburg), Warren County

Houston Lower Elementary, Chickasaw County

Humphreys Academy (Belzoni), Humphreys County

Ingomar Attendance Center (New Albany), Union County

Iuka Elementary School, Tishomingo County

Jackson Preparatory School (Flowood), Rankin County

Jackson Academy, Jackson County

Jones Town Middle School, Coahoma County

Jubilee Performing Arts Center (McComb), Pike County

Kirk Academy, Grenada County

Lafayette Highschool (Oxford), Lafayette County

Lamar Christian School (Purvis), Lamar County

Lawndale Elementary (Tupelo), Lee County

Lee Academy (Clarksdale), Coahoma County

Lyon Elementary School, Coahoma County

Madison Station Elementary School, Madison County

Madison Middle School, Madison County

Madison Ridgeland Academy, Madison County

Magnolia Montessori School (Oxford), Lafayette County

Mannsdale Upper Elementary (Madison), Madison County

Mantachie Jr. Highschool, Itawamba County

Mendenhall High School, Simpson County

New Albany Elementary, Union County

New Albany Middle School, Union County

New Hope Elementary (Columbus), Lowndes County

New Site High School (Booneville), Prentiss County

North Delta Schools (Batesville), Panola County

North Jones Elementary School (Laurel), Jones County

North Pontotoc Elementary School (Ecru), Pontotoc County

North Pontotoc High School (Ecru), Pontotoc County

North Pontotoc Middle School (Ecru), Pontotoc County

Olive Branch Intermediate, Desoto County

Ocean Springs Middle School, Jackson County

Ocean Springs High School, Jackson County

Pass Christian High School, Harrison County

Petal Upper Elementary, Forrest County

Pleasant Hill Elementary, Desoto County

Pope School (Pope), Panola County

Pillow Academy (Greenwood), Leflore County

Rankin Elementary (Tupelo), Lee County

Rouse Elementary (Brandon), Rankin County

Senatobia High School, Tate County

Senatobia Middle School, Tate County

Sherard Elementary School (Clarksdale), Coahoma County

Shannon Middle School, Lee County

Shirley D Simmons Middle School (Canton), Madison County

Simmons High School (Hollandale), Washington County

Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs), Jasper County

South Panola High School (Batesville), Panola County

South Jones Elementary School (Ellisville), Jones County

South Pontotoc High School, Pontotoc County

Starkville Christian Home Educators, Oktibbeha County

John’s Day School, (Laurel), Jones County

Martin Center for Gifted Excellence (Biloxi), Harrison County

Martin Middle School (Gulf Hills), Jackson County

Martin East Elementary (Ocean Springs), Jackson County

Martin Upper Elementary (Ocean Springs), Jackson County

Strayhorn Elementary, Tate County

Sumrall High School, Lamar County

Vancleave Elementary, Jackson County

Vardaman High School, Calhoun County

Victory Christian Academy (Columbus), Lowndes County

Water Valley Middle School, Yalobusha County

Water Valley High School, Yalobusha County

Waynesboro Elementary School, Wayne County

Waynesboro Middle School, Wayne County

West Lauderdale Elementary School (Collinsville), Lauderdale County

West Lauderdale Middle School (Collinsville), Lauderdale County

West Jones Elementary (Laurel), Jones County

William Dean Jr. Elementary (Lexington), Holmes County

Yalobusha Co. MSU Extension Service (Coffeeville)

Share this share this share this

Sign up, Keep Up

Sign up to receive monthly newsletters featuring all the latest news and happenings from MDWFP.


Enroll